Live Online Program Schedule

Weekday Time Program Program Facilitator (Click to join)
A F T E R N O O N
Monday 04:00 PM Learning Hub Swathy Click here
Monday 05:00 PM Tween Basketball Randy / Thilaksion Click here
Tuesday 04:00 PM Real Talk Leaders of Tomorrow Niyasan Click here
Tuesday 04:30 PM Stronger Together Anjali Click here
Wednesday 03:30 PM Ready to Rise Thilaksion / Niyasan Click here
Wednesday 04:30 PM InTouch Anjali / Thilaksion Click here
Wednesday 05:00 PM Choices Swathy Click here
Thursday 03:30 PM Malvern Youth Cabinet (MYC) Anjali Click here
Thursday 05:00 PM Through the Wire Randy / Anjali Click here
Friday 03:30 PM Learning Hub Drop-in Swathy Click here
Saturday 011:00 AM Tamil Parent Engagement Niyasan Click here

<<< Go Back

Live Online Program Schedule

Weekday (Date) Time Program Program Facilitator (Click to join)
M O R N I N G
Monday 10:00 AM Weekday Wake-Up! Morning Walk Benj Personal ID: 980 4804 7907
Password: WP2020
Tuesday 11:00 AM Art with Mom and Me NEW In Person Program.
Please call Mimi at
416-284-4184 ext. 243 or
email at ymquong@mfrc.org
to register.
Tuesday 11:00 AM Picnic with Friends In Person Program.
Please call Mimi at
416-284-4184 ext. 243 or
email at ymquong@mfrc.org
to register.
Wednesday 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM Seniors with Maithily(offered in Tamil) Maithily Personal ID:979 762 7167 Password: 2580
Wednesday 11:00 AM Let’s Be Creative (Starting July 14) Maithily Personal ID:964 7943 2726 Password: 2580
Thursday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM Housing Support Phone Drop-in Service Jackie LeBlanc Please call 416-284-41-84 ext.245
Thursday 11:00 AM Share and Care Group Mimi Personal ID: 925 9557 7803
Password: WP2020
A F T E R N O O N
Monday 2:00 PM Women’s Wellness Anjali Meeting ID: 944 9275 2118
Password: WP2020
Tuesday 2:00 PM Chair Yoga Benj Meeting ID: 994 3770 2246
Password: WP2020
Friday 1:00 PM That’s My Cup of Tea NEW Benj Meeting ID: 977 8640 4593
Password: WP2020
E V E N I N G
Monday 06:30 PM Tips & Hacks for Busy Moms NEW Anjali Meeting ID: 921 5536 7734
Password: WP2020
Wednesday 07:00 PM H.E.R. Space (Healing, Empowering, Rebuilding) Domestic Intimate Partner Violence Support Group Meeting ID: 980 1499 9193
Password: WP2020

<<< Go Back

Live Online Program Schedule

Eastern Time (US and Canada)
Weekday Eastern Time Topic Click to Join Meeting
M O R N I N G
Monday 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM Tamil Seniors Social Maithily Meeting ID: 979 762 7167 Password: 2580
10:30 AM – 12:30 PM Tamil Seniors Wellness Maithily Meeting ID: 979 762 7167 Password: 2580
Tuesday 09:30 AM Men’s Club Meeting ID: 995 3940 8969 Password: club
Tuesday 11:15 AM Move and Groove Len/Amena Meeting ID: 932 3961 5824 Password: senior
Wednesday 10:00 AM Yoga Katy/AmenaClick Here ID: 930 7490 8407 Password: yoga
Thursday 10:00 AM EcoFit Amy Meeting ID 924 5753 5715 Password: mfrc
Friday 9:30 AM Tech Talks (Drop-In) Meeting ID 983 6989 6322 Password: techtalks
Friday 11:30 AM Mindful Yoga Meeting ID 951 785 76153 Password: mindful
A F T E R N O O N
Monday 01:00pm Dance exercise with Lata Click Here Meeting ID: 953 2839 4358 Password: dance
Tuesday 02:00pm Just Joking (in Tamil language) Click Here Meeting ID: 956 1585 8236 Password: Tamil
Wednesday 01:00pm Brain Games Click Here Meeting ID: 980 4623 6984 Password: game
Thursday 01:00pm Seniors Need to Know! Information Seminars 987 3301 2570 Password: senior
Seniors Teleconferencing Program Schedule
Tuesday 010:30am Chat & Brain Games Phone number (1-866-279-1594) Entry Code/Passcode (943780 followed by #)
Thursday 010:30am Trivia & Fun Facts Phone number (1-866-279-1594) Entry Code/Passcode (943780 followed by #)

<<< Go Back

Newcomer Online Program Schedule

Weekday Time Program Facilitator (Click To Join)
M O R N I N G
Monday 9:30am-10:30am English Conversation Circle 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Tuesday 10:00am-10:45am Senior Group 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am Job Connect – Employment Support Drop In 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Tuesday 11:30am-12:30pm Hindi Speaking Group 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Wednesday 11:30am-12:30pm Summer Cuisine 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Thursday 9:30am-10:00am Better Me 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
A F T E R N O O N
Monday 02:00pm-04:00pm SPARK Mentorship 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Monday 05:30pm-06:30pm Citizenship Prep Session – Starting July 12th 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Tuesday 03:00pm-04:00pm Virtual Game 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Tuesday 04:00pm-05:00pm Youth Leadership – Starting July 20th A series of 5 workshops developed to increase youth leadership and community engagement –
students will enhance their leadership skills through various workshops and volunteer opportunities
and put their new skills to use.
* Participants can obtain volunteer hours.
Registration Required
Tuesday 06:00pm-06:30pm Info Bites 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Wednesday 01:00pm-02:00pm Neighbourhood Connection 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Wednesday 02:00pm-04:00pm M.O.V.E Registered Program. Please call 416-281-1376 ext. 0 to register.
Wednesday 06:00pm-07:00pm My “Well”being 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Thursday 02:00pm-03:00pm Digital Literacy for Newcomers 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Thursday 03:00pm-04:00pm Eats n Treats 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers
Thursday 06:00pm-07:00pm W2W (Women to Women) Group 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Friday 12:30pm-1:30pm “How To…” (Bi-weekly) 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Friday 12:30pm-02:00pm Newcomer Journeys (Bi-weekly) 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Friday 04:00pm-05:00pm Information workshops (Bi-weekly) 294 412 5560 Password: newcomers
Friday 03:00pm-04:00pm Fitness Fridays 248 651 9571 Password: newcomers

<<< Go Back

Live Online Program Schedule

Join us and participate live in our online interactive activities such as story time, singing songs and fun activities! 

Started January 4th, 2021, Monday to Friday Daily:

Time Program (Monday to Friday) Program Facilitator (Click to join)
M O R N I N G
09:30AM – 10:00AM School Readiness Tanya (Personal ID: 353-795-6237)
10:00AM – 10:30AM Together Time (Tagalog on Fridays) Patricia (Personal ID: 245-420-3285)
10:30AM – 11:00AM Fun with Colours Pooja (Personal ID: 847 107 2629)
10:30AM – 11:10AM Baby Wonderland (Thurs only) Arissa (Personal ID: 265 849 2302)
11:00AM – 11:30AM Fun with Letters Jaime (Personal ID: 381 520 3308)
11:30AM – 12:00PM Together Time (Cantonese on Monday) Kitty (Personal ID: 539 815 4872)
A F T E R N O O N
12:30PM – 01:00PM School Readiness Patricia (Personal ID: 245-420-3285)
01:00PM – 01:30PM Together Time Tanya (Personal ID: 353-795-6237)
01:30PM – 02:30PM Let’s Get Started (Mon. Only) REGISTERED PROGRAM. Please contact apolicarpio@mfrc.org
01:30PM – 02:30PM Parenting Workshop (Tues. Only) Arissa (Personal ID: 539-815-4872)
01:30PM – 02:00PM Fun with Shapes Arissa (Personal ID: 265-849-2302)
02:00PM – 02:30PM Music Fun Jaime (Personal ID: 381-520-3308)
02:30PM – 03:00PM Story Time Pooja (Personal ID: 847 107 2629)
FAMILY TIME
06:00PM – 06:30PM Every Thursday Please click the link (Personal ID: 539-815-4872)
10:00AM – 10:30AM Every Saturday Please click the link (Personal ID: 539-815-4872)

<<< Go Back